Summer 2017 National Luge Teams

National “A” Team

Chris Mazdzer (88)Summer Britcher (94)Matt Mortensen/Jayson Terdiman
Tucker West (95)Erin Hamlin (86)(85/88)
Emily Sweeney (93)



National “B” Team

Taylor Morris (91)Raychel Germaine (95)Jake Hyrns/Anthony Espinoza (93/93)
Justin Krewson/Andrew Sherk (96/92)

Graduating Junior (“B” Team Status)

 

Jonny Gustafson (3/97)


National “C” Team

John Fennell (95)
Aidan Kelly (94)

Junior National “A” Team

Brittney Arndt (7/98)

Junior National “B Team

 

Zachary DiGregorio (11/01)Ashley Farquharson (3/99)Dana Kellogg/Duncan Segger
Sean Hollander (2/00)Sophia Kirkby (6/01)(5/01)/ (2/01)
Ian Smith (8/01)Grace Weinberg (11/98)


Junior “C” Team

MenWomen
Jett Arp (7/03)Aidan Mueller (4/04)Katherine Bishop (6/99)*Molly Loucy (6/02)
Noah Boggess (12/02)Michael O’Gara (1/01)Maya Chan (2/03)McKenna Mazlo (3/02)
Eamonn Bottger (8/02)Gavin Shamis (9/02)Chevonne Forgan (6/00)*Elana Morrison (7/02)
Sam Day (4/02)Jacob (Coby) Shpilberg (7/03)Joan Kemper (6/01)Reannyn Weiler (4/02)
Sam Eckert (9/02) *Ian Thomas (1/03)
Keaton Jens (8/00) *Luke Voegeli (12/00)
*Training with JNT


Junior “D” Team

Park CityLake Placid
Nathan AndersonDelaney Duncan (8/03)Henry Anderson (04)Emma Erickson (8/03)
Ralph Fiscus (1/05)Sarah Jared (5/03)Baer Babich (04)Sophia Gordon (/04)
Matthew Greiner (11/03)Aleksandra Verga (12/04)David D’Amico (06)Brianna Gosnell (06)
Nicholas Iverson (9/02)Gavin Davis (06)Baila Lang (06)
William Iverson (6/04)Russell Foster (05)Finley Mazlo (05)
Zach Mazzie (11/02)Jackson Gensemer (04)Elizabeth McKissick(02)
Ethan Owen (10/03)Hunter Harris (8/02)Annika Meeker (02)
Roy (Chet) Smith (6/04)Ansel Haugsjaa (04)Jessa Muller (04)
Roan Thomas (10/04)Curtis Herne (04)
Frank Ike (04)
Benjamin Larsen (8/03)
Griffin Lownds (05)
River Morrison (05)
Marcus Mueller (05)
Sean Rogers (02)
Jeffrey Sichler (12/04)
Tomas Ziemiecki (05)

For more information on the Fastest Sport on Ice®, log on to www.usaluge.org

No Comments

Post a Comment
↓